loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Gmail.Com - Website Report

gmail.com receives about hidden unique visitors and hidden page views per day which should earn about hidden/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is hidden. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gmail.com is ranked number 118 in the world and 1.434% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94043, United States and links to network IP address 216.58.216.229.

About - Gmail.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
hidden
Daily Revenue:
hidden
Monthly Revenue:
hidden
Yearly Revenue:
hidden
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
hidden
Monthly Unique Visitors:
hidden
Daily Pageviews:
hidden
Alexa Rank:
118 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
1.434% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
126,843
Average Load Time:
(1981 ms) 32 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 26.9%27.1%49
United States 19.0%18.6%182
Brazil 4.1%4.1%146
Indonesia 3.8%3.7%80
Spain 2.5%2.5%127
France 2.3%2.3%224
Japan 2.2%2.2%502
Turkey 2.2%2.1%163
Pakistan 1.9%1.9%76
Iran 1.8%1.8%176
Russia 1.7%1.7%333
Canada 1.7%1.7%169
Italy 1.7%1.7%207
United Kingdom 1.6%1.6%284
Mexico 1.2%1.2%148
Bangladesh 1.2%1.2%68
Germany 1.0%1.0%654
Poland 1.0%1.0%286
Netherlands 0.9%0.8%188
Taiwan 0.8%0.8%291
Colombia 0.8%0.8%94
Australia 0.8%0.9%266
Vietnam 0.8%0.8%138
Nigeria 0.8%0.9%97
South Africa 0.7%0.8%143
Philippines 0.7%0.7%68
Greece 0.7%0.7%208
South Korea 0.7%0.7%484
Singapore 0.6%0.6%139
Egypt 0.6%0.6%293
Malaysia 0.6%0.6%96
Portugal 0.6%0.6%118
Argentina 0.6%0.6%190
Ukraine 0.5%0.6%290

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gmail.com
99.88%99.86%1.03
OTHER
0%0.14%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
227,000,000
Google Indexed Pages:
917
Yahoo Backlinks:
246,142,892
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
847
Bing Backlinks:
216,463,140
Bing Indexed Pages:
891

Domain Overview

Domain:
  gmail.com
Rank:
  172
Organic Keywords:
  6,884
Organic Traffic:
  8,591,326
Organic Cost:
  $3,674,438.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  493
Facebook shares:
  215
Facebook comments:
  108
FB comments box:
  258
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  816
Tweets:
  925
Google +:
  132,037
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,209
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

電子郵件/免費
كمبيوتر و إنترنت/خدمات البريد
अन्तर्जाल/विपत्र

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
216.58.216.229
ASN:
AS15169 
ISP:
Google Inc. 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94043
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.58.216.229

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Location: https://mail.google.com/mail/
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Date: Wed, 25 Feb 2015 07:09:51 GMT
Expires: Fri, 27 Mar 2015 07:09:51 GMT
Server: sffe
Content-Length: 226
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Cache-Control: public, max-age=2592000
Age: 3***154
Alternate-Protocol: 80:quic,p=0.08
HTTP/1.0 302 Moved Temporarily
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, max-age=0, must-revalidate
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: Fri, 01 Jan 1990 00:00:00 GMT
Date: Sun, 01 Mar 2015 13:42:25 GMT
Location: https://accounts.google.com/ServiceLogin?service=mail&passive=true&rm=false&continue=https://mail.google.com/mail/&ss=1&scc=1<mpl=default<mplcache=2&emr=1
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Server: GSE
Alternate-Protocol: 443:quic,p=0.08
Accept-Ranges: none
Vary: Accept-Encoding
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=10893354; includeSubDomains
Set-Cookie: GAPS=1:9Xa-vehZMpL3i83ZrNqbP-dYK_NG:JMsnGcogDio-lcb1;Path=/;Expires=Tue, 28-Feb-2017 13:42:25 GMT;Secure;HttpOnly;Priority=HIGH
Set-Cookie: GALX=pXdr_B_lA0Q;Path=/;Secure
X-Frame-Options: DENY
Cache-control: no-cache, no-store
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: Mon, 01-Jan-1990 00:00:00 GMT
X-Auto-Login: realm=com.google&args=service%3Dmail%26continue%3Dhttps%253A%252F%252Fmail.google.com%252Fmail%252F
Date: Sun, 01 Mar 2015 13:42:25 GMT
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Server: GSE
Alternate-Protocol: 443:quic,p=0.08

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-08-13
Domain Age:
19 years 6 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
--
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GMAIL.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.GOOGLE.COM
Name Server: NS2.GOOGLE.COM
Name Server: NS3.GOOGLE.COM
Name Server: NS4.GOOGLE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 11-jul-2014
Creation Date: 13-aug-1995
Expiration Date: 12-aug-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 01 Mar 2015 13:42:12 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gmail.com widget
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.