Gmail.Com - Info gmail.com

gmail.com receives about hidden unique visitors and hidden page views per day which should earn about hidden/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is hidden. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gmail.com is ranked number 11,074 in the world and 0.0128% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94043, United States and links to network IP address 74.125.70.19.

About - gmail.com

Web mail.
Gmail is email that's intuitive, efficient, and useful. 15 GB of storage, less spam, and mobile access.
How did gmail.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is gmail.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
hidden
Monthly Unique Visitors:
hidden
Daily Pageviews:
hidden
Alexa Rank:
11,074 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0128% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 32.3%32.1%1169
Mexico 5.3%5.3%1529
United States 5.0%5.0%16618
Indonesia 3.4%3.4%1819
Venezuela 3.3%3.2%862
Spain 3.1%3.1%3535
Colombia 2.5%2.4%1075
China 2.2%2.2%18341
Argentina 1.7%1.7%2335
Malaysia 1.5%1.5%1953
Angola 1.5%1.5%1878
Nigeria 1.5%1.5%1858
Peru 1.5%1.4%1265
Chile 1.5%1.5%1416
Brazil 1.4%1.4%7912
Russian Federation 1.4%1.4%12274
Ethiopia 1.3%1.3%448
Bangladesh 1.3%1.3%1338
Germany 1.2%1.2%15177
United Kingdom 1.1%1.1%13947
Ukraine 1.1%1.1%2771
South Africa 1.0%1.0%3389
Iran 1.0%1.0%9026
Myanmar 0.9%1.0%969
Azerbaijan 0.9%0.9%2856
Pakistan 0.9%0.9%3778
Sudan 0.7%0.7%1855
Guatemala 0.6%0.6%862
Philippines 0.6%0.6%3585
Ecuador 0.5%0.5%1095
Tanzania 0.5%0.5%768
Korea, Republic of 0.5%0.5%14134
Kenya 0.5%0.5%964
Japan 0.5%0.6%46857

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gmail.com
98.20%98.23%1.01
mail.gmail.com
0.68%0.67%1
ww.gmail.com
0.29%0.28%1.0
wwww.gmail.com
0.22%0.21%1.0
OTHER
0%0.61%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush gmail.com
Domain:
  gmail.com
Rank:
  625
Organic Keywords:
  5,176
Organic Traffic:
  3,899,491
Organic Cost:
  $3,659,480.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  93
Page Authority:
  91
MozRank:
  7

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
125,017
Total Backlinks:
  13,595,776
Follow Links:
  7,964,040
Nofollow Links:
  5,631,736
Referring Domains:
  142,280
Referring IPs:
  115,663

How socially engaged is gmail.com?

Facebook:
  529,073
Google +:
  263,337
Linkedin:
  9,413
Stumbles:
  1,211
Buffer:
  66
Pins:
  0

How much gmail.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
hidden
Monthly Revenue:
hidden
Yearly Revenue:
hidden
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

Currently Not Available

How much money do gmail.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
hidden
Monthly Revenue Loss:
hidden
Yearly Revenue Loss:
hidden
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
hidden
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
hidden
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
hidden
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

Currently Not Available

How much is gmail.com worth?

Website Value:
hidden

Where is gmail.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
74.125.70.19
ASN:
AS15169 
ISP:
Google Inc. 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94043
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 74.125.70.19

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does gmail.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1050 ms) 76 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://gmail.com/
https://www.google.com/gmail/
https://mail.google.com/mail/
https://accounts.google.com/ServiceLogin?service=mail&passive=true&continue=https://mail.google.com/mail/&ss=1&scc=1&ltmpl=ecobx&nui=5&btmpl=mobile&emr=1&osid=1

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

254.5KiB of the HTML response was required to render the above-the-fold content. This requires 5 network round-trips. Prioritize the above-the-fold content so that it can be rendered with only the first 2 round-trips' worth of HTML.

None of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the HTML delivered within 2 round-trips.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

電子郵件/免費
كمبيوتر و إنترنت/خدمات البريد
अन्तर्जाल/विपत्र

What sites are related to gmail.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Location: https://www.google.com/gmail/
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Date: Thu, 06 Jul 2017 19:46:34 GMT
Expires: Sat, 05 Aug 2017 19:46:34 GMT
Server: sffe
Content-Length: 226
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Cache-Control: public, max-age=2592000
Age: 450411
HTTP/1.0 302 Found
Location: https://mail.google.com/mail/
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Date: Wed, 12 Jul 2017 00:53:25 GMT
Server: sffe
Content-Length: 226
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Alt-Svc: quic=":443"; ma=2592000; v="39,38,37,36,35"
HTTP/1.0 302 Moved Temporarily
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, max-age=0, must-revalidate
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: Mon, 01 Jan 1990 00:00:00 GMT
Date: Wed, 12 Jul 2017 00:53:25 GMT
Location: https://accounts.google.com/ServiceLogin?service=mail&passive=true&rm=false&continue=https://mail.google.com/mail/&ss=1&scc=1<mpl=default<mplcache=2&emr=1&osid=1#
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Server: GSE
Alt-Svc: quic=":443"; ma=2592000; v="39,38,37,36,35"
Accept-Ranges: none
Vary: Accept-Encoding
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-Frame-Options: DENY
Link: ; rel="canonical"
x-auto-login: realm=com.google&args=service%3Dmail%26continue%3Dhttps%253A%252F%252Fmail.google.com%252Fmail%252F
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, max-age=0, must-revalidate
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: Mon, 01 Jan 1990 00:00:00 GMT
Date: Wed, 12 Jul 2017 00:53:25 GMT
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=10893354; includeSubDomains
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Server: GSE
Set-Cookie: GAPS=1:cVF3Ip_cW0fOay-w0y-DFSV-UK7FCQ:0JS07rJq3dU7aKAu;Path=/;Expires=Fri, 12-Jul-2019 00:53:25 GMT;Secure;HttpOnly;Priority=HIGH
Alt-Svc: quic=":443"; ma=2592000; v="39,38,37,36,35"

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 60
Mname ns3.google.com
Rname dns-admin.google.com
Serial Number 162717605
Refresh 900
Retry 900
Expire 1800
Minimum TTL 0
AAAA 300
A 74.125.132.17 300
A 74.125.132.18 300
A 74.125.132.83 300
A 74.125.132.19 300
TXT 300
MX alt1.gmail-smtp-in.l.google.com 3600
MX alt4.gmail-smtp-in.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.gmail-smtp-in.l.google.com 3600
MX gmail-smtp-in.l.google.com 3600
MX alt3.gmail-smtp-in.l.google.com 3600
NS ns3.google.com 2937
NS ns4.google.com 2937
NS ns2.google.com 2937
NS ns1.google.com 2937

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-08-13
Domain Age:
21 years 11 months 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: gmail.com
Registry Domain ID: 4667231_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2017-07-11T02:26:19-0700
Creation Date: 1995-08-13T00:00:00-0700
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-08-11T00:00:00-0700
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: DNS Admin
Registrant Organization: Google Inc.
Registrant Street: 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway,
Registrant City: Mountain View
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94043
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6502530000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.6502530001
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: DNS Admin
Admin Organization: Google Inc.
Admin Street: 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway,
Admin City: Mountain View
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94043
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.6502530000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.6502530001
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: DNS Admin
Tech Organization: Google Inc.
Tech Street: 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway,
Tech City: Mountain View
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94043
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.6502530000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.6502530001
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns4.google.com
Name Server: ns3.google.com
Name Server: ns1.google.com
Name Server: ns2.google.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-07-11T17:50:47-0700 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
--
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GMAIL.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.GOOGLE.COM
Name Server: NS2.GOOGLE.COM
Name Server: NS3.GOOGLE.COM
Name Server: NS4.GOOGLE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 11-jul-2017
Creation Date: 13-aug-1995
Expiration Date: 12-aug-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-07-12T00:53:12Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 29 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gmail.com widget